First AKC show in regular classes 3 point major from the 6-9 month old class.

First AKC show in regular classes 3 point major from the 6-9 month old class.

Group 1 - 4-6 month old puppy

Group 1 - 4-6 month old puppy

March 9, 2019 UKC Show #2 Non-licensed puppy class (Judge David Arthur) Best Puppy in Show (16 weeks old)

March 9, 2019 UKC Show #2 Non-licensed puppy class (Judge David Arthur) Best Puppy in Show (16 weeks old)

Multi CH Foxleigh Don't Fear The Reaper RATI

2018/11/16

ICKC Puppy CH/ICKC Intercontinental Puppy CH

GCHS Trisorts Summer Harvest HSAs, NA, NAJ

2012/3/24

GCHS = AKC Grand Champion Silver Level HSAs = Herding Started Course A (sheep) NA = Novice Agility NAJ = Novice Agility Jumpers

CH Trisorts All That Jazz RN

Zulu Van Balderlo

FCI: A 1/2 Offspring and ring titles: Clovis des Ardents Fauves - RCI 3 (Schutzhund3)

Helga van de Vaardekenshoeve - BH/IPO1/CQN Hunter van de Vaardekenshoeve CAL 2

Saigon van Balderlo

Jerex Alex - BH, JK 3 (FI) (Deceased)

CH Trisorts Cachet

CH Trisorts Beaujolais HSAs NAJ NF PT CGC TT BH

Ch. Holl./ Germ./ Lux./ VDH/ Eur. - jr. Worldwinner/Eur.Winner Lanaeken Sam van Balderlo

CH Holl = Holland CH CH Germ = German CH Lux = Luxar CH Eur Jr WorldWinner Eur Winner OFA = Hips Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac = Normal (All Health testing done at age 7 years)

Tri Sorts Ethereal '01 PEDIGREE TOP PRODUCER

CH On Parade Du Mae De La Galandie

Maubray du Maugré

Icare de la Terre Aimée - Ring 1 Tuulilaukan Ilona - JK3 Steed du Hameau St.Blaise - IPO 1, CQN Sunday du Hameau St.Blaise-SchH 1 Jones du Buis d'Aps-Mondio 1 Moke du Domaine de Vauroux-Br.Def Vidocq du Hameau St.Blaise-Br.T

FCh. R.E. Halsane du Mas de la Galandie

RE=Register of Excellence French CH

Am CH Tri Sorts Fracas

Am CH Tri Sorts Riccochet RN

Xandy van Balderlo

CH Foxleigh Secret Code To The Treasure CD,CDX, HT, RATN,RATO,RATS, NA, OA, AX, NAJ, OAJ,AXJ, RM, BN, SWN

CH = AKC Champion CD = Companion Dog CDX = Companion Dog Excellent RATN = Novice Barn Hunt RATO = Open Barn Hunt RATS = Senior Barn Hunt NA= Novice Agility NAJ= Novice Agility Jumper BN = Beginner Novice RE = Rally Excellent HT = Herding Tested AX = Agility Excellent AXJ = Excellent Agility Jumper OAJ = Open Agility Jumper RM = Rally Master SWN = Scent Work Novice

Am CH On Parade du Mas de la Galandie

Maubray du Maugré

Icare de la Terre Aimée - Ring 1 Tuulilaukan Ilona - JK3 Steed du Hameau St.Blaise - IPO 1, CQN Sunday du Hameau St.Blaise-SchH 1 Jones du Buis d'Aps-Mondio 1 Moke du Domaine de Vauroux-Br.Def Vidocq du Hameau St.Blaise-Br.T

FCh R.E. Halsane du Mas de la Galandie TAN

RE-Register of Excellence F Ch. - French CH TAN-Test of Natural Aptitude

CH Trisorts Kit Kat

CH Tribal's Victorio Van Balderlo '03 ABMC REGIONAL AOM,'01

CH Trisorts Beaujolais HSAs NAJ NF PT CGC TT BH

Tri Sorts Ethereal '01 PEDIGREE TOP PRODUCER

WCH, FCH, NLCH, LUXCH R.E. Aramis du Hameau St Blaise CSAU, TAN CH Exc+

WCH = World CH FCH = French CH NLCH = LUX CH = R.E. = Register of Excellence CSAU = Temperment Test TAN CH EXC. + = Test of Natural Aptitude

HD A DNA cp

FCh. s.r. Jones du Buis d'Aps MONDIO 1, TAN Ch. Exc.+

S.R. = Sire of Register FCh= French CH Mondio 1 = Mondio Ring 1 Title

HD A Regain du Mas de la Galandie OB1 Alexandre du Hameau St.Blaise OB3 Amber du Hameau St.Blaise Br. T Aramis du Hameau St.Blaise CASU

FCh. R.E. Unefauve du Hameau St Blaise CSAU, TAN Champ

RE=Register of Excellence FCh = French CH CSAU = Temperment Test TAN Champ HD A

HEALTH INFO

Degenerative Myelopathy   NEGATIVE / CLEAR (NO VARIANT DETECTED)

Ivermectin Sensitivity MDR1  NEGATIVE / CLEAR (NO VARIANT DETECTED)

Spongy Degeneration with Cerebella Ataxia  NEGATIVE / CLEAR (NO VARIANT DETECTED)

Mucoplysaccharidosis VII - Type II  NEGATIVE / CLEAR (NO VARIANT DETECTED)

Complete DNA Profile

COAT COLOR

EM (MC1R) Locus - Melanistic Mask  EmEm - TWO MASK ALLELES DEPENDS ON A and K SERIES

A Locus (Fawn/Sable;Tri/Tan Points) ay/ay - PURE FAWN/RED or SABLE only PRODUCE ay OFFSPRING

K Locus (Dominant Black) kk - RECESSIVE NON-BLACK (COLOUR PATTERN DETERMINED BY A LOCUS)

Long Hair Gene - NEGATIVE - NOT SHOWING THE PHENOTYPE

Black Hair Follicular Dysplasia  CARRIER / Carrying 1 copy of the Pheno type

 

 

CERTIFICATES & TITLES

4/7/19 ICKC Puppy CH

4/7/19 ICKC Intercontinental Puppy CH

6/12/19 AKC S.T.A.R Puppy

6/13/19 Barn Hunt RATI

8/10/19 AKC Puppy of Achievement

 

 

 

SHOW RESULTS

 

Feb 23, 2019    AKC Match Herding Group 3 (13 weeks old)

March 9, 2019 UKC Show #1 Non--licensed  puppy class (Judge Tina Camp) Group 1 (16 weeks old)

March 9, 2019 UKC Show #2 Non-licensed puppy class (Judge David Arthur) Best Puppy in Show (16 weeks old)

April 6, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Ronald Pock (AKC) Reserve Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 6, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Linda Porch (AKC) Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 6, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Deidre Petrie (AKC) Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 6, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Sally Birgl  (AKC) Reserve Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 7, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Earl Acker (UKC) Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 7, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Nancy Dougherty (AKC) Reserve Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 7, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Glenn Hoffman (AKC) Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

April 7, 2019 ICKC Show Denver, PA - Judge Celia Hoffman (AKC) Reserve Best Puppy In Show (19 weeks old)

4/28/19 Penn Treaty Kennel Club 4-6 month puppy BOB/GR3 (Judge Diane Ondo) ( 1 POA point)

5/10/19 Chambersburg Kennel Club 4-6 month puppy BOB/GR3 (Judge Corine Miklos) (1 POA Point)

5/11/19 Chambersburg Kennel Club 4-6 month puppy BOB/GR2 (Judge Britt Jung) (1 POA Point)

5/12/19 Lancaster Kennel Club 4-6 Month puppy BOB/GR1 (Judge H. Scott Kellog) (1 POA Point)

5/18/19 Mattaponi Kennel Club 6-9 Month Puppy WD/BOW 3 point major (Judge Mr. Michael Faulkner) (1 POA point)

6/22/19 Virginia Kennel Club 6-9 Month Puppy WD/BOS/BP 1 point (Judge Mr. Jerry M Watson) (1 POA Point)

6/23/19 Virginia Kennel Club 6-9 Month Puppy WD 2 points (Judge Mr. James Frankhauser) (1 POA point)

6/29/19 Tidewater Kennel Club 6-9 Month Puppy WD/BW 1 point (Judge Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath) (1 POA Point)

7/7/19 National Capital Kennel Club 6-9 Month Puppy WD/BP/BOS (Judge Mr. Merle Taylor) Group 4 (Judge Mrs. Georgeann Reeve) (1 POA Point)

8/10/19 Penn Ridge Kennel Club 6-9 month Puppy WD/PBOB/OHBOB/BOB (Judge Dr. Michael Woods) (1 POA Point & POA Cert.)

9/14/19 Lehigh Valley Kennel Club 9-12 month puppy WD/BOW 1 point (Judge Judi Bendt) 

9/15/19 Berks County Kennel Club 9-12 month puppy WD/BOW 1 point (Judge Allen L. Odom) 

HERDING

8/24/19 Cardigan Pembroke Corgi Herding Instinct Test (Judge Susan Rhoades)  1st leg Instinct Test